INFOMATIC MODEL LSSI AND LOPD FOR WEB WITH COOKIES

SPLSSI0102-03-0318

  • LEGAL WARNING
  • INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
  • DISCLAIMER
  • DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY
  • DUTY TO INFORM ABOUT THE TREATMENT OF DATA TO THE AFFECTED ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. RGPD
  • COOKIES POLICY
  • ANTI SPAM POLICY
  • APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION
  • COPYRIGHT

 

LEGAL WARNING

TORREHOGAR S.L., registered in the public registry of commerce, Volume 1345, Book 0, Label 168, Section 8ª, Sheet A-8689, with B03462314 and address in AVDA. CORTES VALENCIANAS, 39 C.P.: 03183 - TORREVIEJA (ALICANTE).

1. The intellectual property rights of the Web www.torregrosahome.com, its design, navigation structure, source codes, its databases as well as each of the various elements contained therein are owned by TORREHOGAR SL, to whom corresponds the exclusive exercise of the rights of exploitation of the web in any form and, especially, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation.

2. These general conditions regulate the access and use of the Website that TORREHOGAR S.L. makes freely available to Internet users. Access to this site implies its acceptance without reservations. The use of certain services offered on this site will also be governed by the specific conditions provided in each case, which will be accepted implicitly by the mere use of such services.

3. Users who access the Website are expressly authorized to view all information, print and partially download the content only and exclusively if the following conditions are met:

3.1) the action is carried out when the reproduced elements are destined solely for personal and private use. It is therefore expressly prohibited to use it for commercial purposes or for distribution, public communication or transformation, including sending it by e-mail. It is also prohibited to transfer or transmit the content to third parties or to be installed on any server directly or indirectly connected to a local network and Internet, so that a group of third parties can have access to such information.

3.2) none of the contents related in this Web should be modified in any way.

3.3) no graphic, icon or image available on this website should be used, copied or distributed separately from the text or other images that accompany it. Any infringement of the prohibitions and limitations contained in this section, as well as any of the following- will be considered infringement of the intellectual property rights owned by TORREHOGAR S.L. and it will give rise to the legal established responsibilities to this effect, being able to be persecuted by means of the exercise of the administrative, civil or penal actions that, in each case, correspond.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The User acknowledges and accepts that all rights of industrial and intellectual property over the contents and / or any other elements inserted in the Website (including, but not limited to, all elements that make up the visual appearance, graphic image) and other sensory stimuli of the Web pages that make up the website "www.torregrosahome.com", brands, logos, trade names, texts, reviews and comments, images, graphics, designs, sounds, databases, software, diagrams flow, presentation, navigation architecture, as well as the source codes of the Web pages belong to TORREHOGAR SL and / or third parties who have assigned their rights. To this effect, Website will be understood as all creations incorporated and expressed by any means and / or tangible or intangible format, known or unknown, which may be object for protection by the normative dispositions in force in the matter of intellectual and industrial property.

The user is authorized to the mere visualization, printing, download or temporary storage, whether totally or partially, of the contents and / or elements inserted in the Website or in the pages that comprise it exclusively for a private, personal and no lucrative use, provided that in any case the origin and / or author of the same is indicated and that, where appropriate, the symbol of the copyright and / or notes of industrial property of its owners appears.

In no case the access to the Website imply any type of permission, waiver, transmission, license or total or partial cession of said rights by its holders, unless expressly stated otherwise. The present conditions of use of the Website do not confer on the users any other right of use, alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication of the Website and / or its contents other than those expressly provided herein. Any other use or exploitation of any rights will be subject to the prior and express authorization specifically granted for this purpose by TORREHOGAR S.L. or, where appropriate, by the third party owner of the rights affected.

It is strictly forbidden the use of such elements, its total or partial reproduction, communication and / or distribution for commercial or lucrative purposes, as well as its modification, alteration, decompilation and / or any other act of exploitation of the Website, its pages and / or the contents that are incorporated in them. For any other use than those expressly permitted, it will be necessary to obtain the prior written consent of the owner of the rights in question.

DISCLAIMER

1. TORREHOGAR S.L. reserves the right to carry out, whenever necessary and without prior notice, all modifications and updates of the information contained in its Web, both in its Spanish version and in other languages-, of the configuration and presentation of this and the access conditions. The documents and graphics published on this website may incorporate technical inaccuracies or typographical errors.

2. TORREHOGAR S.L. provides the materials and graphics contained in this website without express or implied warranty of any kind. TORREHOGAR S.L. rejects the existence of any guarantee or condition implicit in the information contained herein, including guarantees of commercial viability, non-infringement of intellectual property or adaptation to any specific objective.

 

3. There is no case TORREHOGAR S.L. or its suppliers will be responsible for any type of damages or losses, including those derived from a reduction of benefits, from the interruption of the business or from a loss of information due to the use or misuse of the materials contained in this server, even in the case that TORREHOGAR SL has been advised of the possibility of such damages or losses.

4. TORREHOGAR S.L. does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in the access to its Web or in its different contents. Nor does it guarantee that it is always and in all cases updated, although it will develop its best efforts to, where appropriate, avoid them, correct them or update said content as soon as possible. TORREHOGAR S.L. does not assume any type of responsibility for any of the information contained in other Web to which the Web can send through hypertext links or "links".

5. TORREHOGAR S.L. does not assume any responsibility derived from the concession or contents of the links of third parties referred to in the Web www.torregrosahome.com, nor it guarantees the absence of viruses or other elements in them that may produce alterations in the computer system (hardware and software), the user's documents or files, excluding any responsibility for damages of any kind caused to the user for this reason. Therefore, it is not responsible for the content of any of them, or changes or updates that may occur.

6. Both the access to this Website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person who carries it out. TORREHOGAR S.L. shall not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from such access or use of the information. TORREHOGAR S.L. is not responsible for possible security errors that may occur or for any damage that may be caused to the user's computer system (hardware and software) as well as the files or documents stored in it, as a result of the presence of virus in the user's computer used for the connection to the services and contents of the Web, of a malfunctioning of the browser or the use of non-updated versions thereof.

7. Likewise TORREHOGAR S.L. is the owner of the industrial property rights referred to its products and services, and specifically those related to the registered trademark. Regarding the appointments of products and services of third parties TORREHOGAR S.L. recognizes in favor of its owners the corresponding rights of industrial and intellectual property, not implying its mere mention or appearance on the Web the existence of rights or any responsibility of TORREHOGAR S.L. about them, as well as support, sponsorship, recommendation by TORREHOGAR S.L ..

8. The unauthorized use of any information contained on this Website, its resale, as well as the infringement of Intellectual or Industrial Property rights of TORREHOGAR S.L. will result in legally established responsibilities.

9. Any type of link from third parties to this website must be to the main or entry page: www.torregrosahome.com.

DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY

TORREHOGAR S.L. (hereinafter), as responsible for this website and in accordance with the provisions of the current legislation on Protection of Personal Data, the new European Regulation 679/2016 and the Law on the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI) -CE 34/2002, of June 11) has put into practice policies, means and procedures to guarantee and protect the privacy of the personal data of its USERS.

INFORMATION DUTY ABOUT THE TREATMENT OF DATA TO THE AFFECTED ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. RGPD

Responsible:

TORREHOGAR S.L., with C.I.F .: B03462314, and address in AVDA. CORTES VALENCIANAS, 39 C.P .: 03183 - TORREVIEJA (ALICANTE).

RELATIONSHIP OF TREATMENT ACTIVITIES

CLIENTS, ACCOUNTING, FISCAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT

With the following purposes: ADMINISTRATIVE, ACCOUNTING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT OF CLIENTS.

Type of data: NAME AND SURNAME; N.I.F. / D.N.I. / N.I.E. / C.I.F. / No. PASSPORT; PHONE; ADDRESS; EMAIL; BANK DATA; ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL DATA;

Term of conservation: 5 years

The Treatment Manager has the Treatment Activity described for the provision of the services, which makes it possible to optimize the service provided and its execution is:

Unequivocal consent of the interested party.

"The information requested is necessary, therefore if the information is not provided, it will not be possible to provide the service"

Recipients: The Responsible may assign the personal data provided to recipients and providers of the services aforementioned, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it and the transfers provided in the applicable legislation.

Recipient categories: TAX ADMINISTRATION; BANK ENTITIES; FINANCIAL ENTITIES; PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION WITH COMPETENCE IN THE MATTER.

Managers of the Treatment:

J & A GARRIGUES SLP con C.I.F .: B81709081, and with address at Calle Hermosilla, 3 C.P .: 28001 - MADRID (MADRID).

TORSALA S.L con C.I.F .: B53826681, and with address at AVD CORTES VALENCIANAS, 39 C.P .: 03183 - TORREVIEJA (ALICANTE).

Without anticipation of international transfer of personal data.

Rights: Can be addressed to the Responsible, in order to exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of their treatment, opposition, revocation, portability of their data, right to withdraw the consent given, exercising their rights by addressing the address AVDA. CORTES VALENCIANAS, 39 C.P.: 03183 - TORREVIEJA (ALICANTE), or via email ventas@torregrosahome.com, with the subject personal data.

You also have the right to complain to the Control Authority.

SUPPLIERS, ADMINISTRATIVE AND ACCOUNTING MANAGEMENT

 

With the purpose of: ADMINISTRATIVE ACCOUNTING MANAGEMENT OF SUPPLIERS.

Type of data: NAME AND SURNAME; N.I.F. / D.N.I. / N.I.E. / C.I.F. / No. PASSPORT; PHONE; ADDRESS; ELECTRONIC SIGNATURE; EMAIL; BANK DATA; COMMERCIAL INFORMATION; ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL DATA;

Term of conservation: 5 years

The Treatment Manager has the Treatment Activity described for the provision of their services, which makes it possible to optimize the service provided and its execution is:

Unequivocal consent of the interested party.

"The information requested is necessary, so that if the information is not provided, it will not be possible to provide the service"

Recipients: That the Responsible may assign the personal data provided to recipients and providers of services provided, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it and the transfers provided in the applicable legislation.

Recipient categories: TAX ADMINISTRATION; BANK ENTITIES; FINANCIAL ENTITIES; PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION WITH COMPETENCE IN THE MATTER.

Managers of the Treatment:

J & A GARRIGUES SLP con C.I.F.: B81709081, and with address at Calle Hermosilla, 3 C.P .: 28001 - MADRID (MADRID).

Without anticipation of international transfer of personal data.

Rights: That can be addressed to the Responsible, in order to exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of their treatment, opposition, revocation, portability of their data, right to withdraw the consent given, exercising their rights by addressing the address AVDA. CORTES VALENCIANAS, 39 C.P.: 03183 - TORREVIEJA (ALICANTE), or via email ventas@torregrosahome.com, with the subject personal data.

You also have the right to complain to the Control Authority.

EMPLOYEES AND HUMAN RESOURCES

With the purpose of: HUMAN RESOURCES.

Type of data: NAME AND SURNAME; N.I.F. / D.N.I. / N.I.E. / C.I.F. / No. PASSPORT; No. AFFILIATION S.S / MUTUALIDAD; PHONE; ADDRESS; SIGNATURE / FOOTPRINT; OTHER DATA OF IDENTIFYING CHARACTER; MINUSVALIA CERTIFICATES; EMAIL; CIVIL STATUS; PLACE AND DATE OF BIRTH; BANK DATA; GENDER; NUMBER OF CHILDREN IN CHARGE; DETAILS

OF EMPLOYMENT; ACADEMICS AND PROFESSIONALS; TITLE POSITION;

Term of conservation: 5 years

The Treatment Manager has the Treatment Activity described for the provision of their services, which makes it possible to optimize the service provided and its execution is:

Execution of a contract

 

Recipients: That the Responsible may assign the personal data provided to recipients and providers of services provided, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it and the transfers provided in the applicable legislation.

Recipient categories: SOCIAL SECURITY; TAX ADMINISTRATION; BANK ENTITIES; INSURANCE ENTITIES; TRADE UNIONS; PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION WITH COMPETENCE IN MATTER; COMPANY OF PREVENTION OF LABOR RISKS AND MUTUAL OF ACCIDENTS.

Managers of the Treatment:

S M EXTERNA S.L con C.I.F.: B53569489, and with address at C / PINTOR LORENZO CASANOVA, Nº 5, ESC 2. 2º A C.P.: 03003 - ALICANTE (ALICANTE).

SHOCKTECH AND PROTECHPLUS SLU con C.I.F.: B85783777, and with address at C / Lisboa, nº 3 C.P.: 28008 - Madrid (MADRID).

Without anticipation of international transfer of personal data.

Rights: That can be addressed to the Responsible, in order to exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of their treatment, opposition, revocation, portability of their data, right to withdraw the consent given, exercising their rights by addressing the address AVDA. CORTES VALENCIANAS, 39 C.P.: 03183 - TORREVIEJA (ALICANTE), or via email ventas@torregrosahome.com, with the subject personal data.

You also have the right to complain to the Control Authority.

VIDEO SURVEILLANCE FOR LABOR CONTROL AND SECURITY

With the purpose of: VIDEO SURVEILLANCE FOR LABOR CONTROL AND SECURITY.

Typology of the data: IMAGE / VOICE;

Term of conservation: 30 DAYS

The Treatment Manager has the Treatment Activity described for the provision of their services, which makes it possible to optimize the service provided and its execution is:

Unequivocal consent of the interested party.

"The information requested is necessary, so that if the information is not provided, it will not be possible to provide the service"

Recipients: That the Responsible may assign the personal data provided to recipients and providers of services provided, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it and the transfers provided in the applicable legislation.

Recipient categories: FORCES AND SECURITY BODIES; PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION WITH COMPETENCE IN THE MATTER.

Without anticipation of international transfer of personal data.

Rights: That can be addressed to the Responsible, in order to exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of their treatment, opposition, revocation, portability of their data, right to withdraw the consent given, exercising their rights by addressing to AVDA. CORTES VALENCIANAS, 39 C.P.: 03183 - TORREVIEJA (ALICANTE), or via email ventas@torregrosahome.com, with the subject personal data.

You also have the right to complain to the Control Authority.

 

WEB CLIENTS AND ELECTRONIC COMMERCE

With the purpose of: ELECTRONIC COMMERCE.

Type of data: NAME AND SURNAME; N.I.F. / D.N.I. / N.I.E. / C.I.F. / No. PASSPORT; PHONE; ADDRESS; ELECTRONIC SIGNATURE; EMAIL; BANK DATA;

 

Term of conservation:

 

The Treatment Manager has the Treatment Activity described for the provision of their services, which makes it possible to optimize the service provided and its execution is:

Execution of a contract; unequivocal consent of the interested party.

"The information requested is necessary, therefore if the information is not provided, it will not be possIble to provide the service"

Recipients: That the Responsible may assign the personal data provided to recipients and providers of services provided, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it and the transfers provided in the applicable legislation.

Recipient categories: BANK ENTITIES; INSURANCE ENTITIES; FINANCIAL ENTITIES; PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION WITH COMPETENCE IN THE MATTER.

 

Without anticipation of international transfer of personal data.

Rights: That can be addressed to the Responsible, in order to exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of their treatment, opposition, revocation, portability of their data, right to withdraw the consent given, exercising their rights by addressing the address AVDA. CORTES VALENCIANAS, 39 C.P.: 03183 - TORREVIEJA (ALICANTE), or via email ventas@torregrosahome.com, with the subject personal data.

You also have the right to complain to the Control Authority.

 

CONTACTS VIA WEBSITE

 

With the purpose of: MANAGEMENT THROUGH THE WEBSITE OF CLIENTS AND POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS.

 

Type of data: NAME AND SURNAME; N.I.F. / D.N.I. / N.I.E. / C.I.F. / No. PASSPORT; PHONE; ADDRESS; EMAIL; WEB PAGE; BANK DATA;

 

Term of conservation:

 

The Treatment Manager has the Treatment Activity described for the provision of their services, which makes it possible to optimize the service provided and its execution is:

Unequivocal consent of the interested party.

"The information requested is necessary, therefore if the information is not provided, it will not be possible to provide the service"

Recipients: The Responsible may assign the personal data provided to recipients and providers of services provided, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it as well as the transfers provided in the applicable legislation.

Recipient categories: WITHOUT PREDICTION OF ASSIGNMENTS.

Without anticipation of international transfer of personal data.

Rights: Can be addressed to the Responsible, in order to exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of their treatment, opposition, revocation, portability of their data, right to withdraw the consent given, exercising their rights by addressing the address AVDA. CORTES VALENCIANAS, 39 C.P.: 03183 - TORREVIEJA (ALICANTE), or via email ventas@torregrosahome.com, with the subject personal data.

You also have the right to complain to the Control Authority.

 

• Identity and address of the Treatment Responsible

The owner and responsible for the treatment is TORREHOGAR S.L. Services Provided through the Website through the different areas that form part of this Web, the USERS can: obtain information, consult and contract services offered on the Website. Simple navigation through the Web is free and does not require prior registration by USERS. The only personal data that the controller will have access to will be those that are provided voluntarily in order to enable access, use or contracting of the services provided through the Website.

 

• Treatment of the Data and its Confidentiality

The data provided will be incorporated into treatment activities, whose ownership and responsibility is held by TORREHOGAR S.L., and will be treated with absolute confidentiality.

The entity responsible for the treatment, as well as those that intervene in any phase of the treatment and / or the entities to which they have been communicated -by virtue of the authorization conferred by the USER- are obliged to observe professional secrecy and will adopt the levels of protection and the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorized access, illegal modifications, theft and / or loss of data.

However, USERS are warned and informed that technical measures are not infallible or impregnable, which is why the person responsible for the treatment cannot be held responsible for such practices or their consequences.

The personal data of the USERS, together with those that originate as a consequence of the access, use or contracting of the service, may only be subject to automated processing and assigned in the manner and with the purpose established and expressly authorized by the USERS.

 

• Segmentation and Categorization of Data

 

The registration of personal data provided at the time of subscription or contracting of courses, seminars, publications, products or other services, and any other facilitated during their relationship, will also imply the acceptance of a voluntary nature on their part in relation to the treatment of said personal data by TORREHOGAR SL in order to be segmented or categorized in order to apply them to the activity related to the management of general administration, information, marketing of our services, develop profiles, analysis of proposals requested by USERS / CLIENTS, statistical study of services and contents used, tastes and preferences, surveys or forms.

• Data communication

The facilitation of personal data by USERS also implies the voluntary and express acceptance of the transfer and transmission of said data, with the same purposes as those previously indicated, to other entities of the TORREHOGAR SL environment, auxiliary and / or collaborators, as well as authorize the person responsible for the treatment to receive from the aforementioned entities TORREHOGAR SL information contained in its files, even in an interconnected way, for the purposes indicated.

TORREHOGAR S.L. will send to third parties information that allows their identification when:

- We have obtained your permission to share this information.

- We need to share this information to provide you with the product or service you have requested.

- We need to send this information to companies that work with TORREHOGAR S.L. to provide the product or service you have requested. (Unless we inform you otherwise, these companies do not have the right to use the identification information we provide them more than they need to help us).

- Respond to subpoenas or legal requirements, as well as court orders; or when we believe that your activities on our websites violate any of the instructions for use of our products or services.

 

 

COOKIES POLICY

 

TORREHOGAR S.L. uses cookies to improve the user experience, facilitating navigation through our website. We are doing everything possible to facilitate the use of these cookies, as well as their management and control when using our services.

 

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on the Internet user's device when visiting a web page. It is the operator of the website that determines what type of information contains the cookie and what is its purpose, and may also be used by the web server each time you visit the website. Cookies are used to save time and make the web browsing experience much more efficient. However, they can be used for several different purposes ranging from remembering the login information or what your purchase order contains.

There are a large number of guides that explain what cookies are, and what they are used for.

For more information:

• http://www.allaboutcookies.org

• https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie

Types of cookies according to the entity that manages them:

 

- Own cookies:

Are those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

 

- Third party cookies:

Are those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that treats the data obtained through cookies.

 

Types of cookies according to the length of time they remain activated:

- Session cookies:

They are a type of cookies designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page.

 

- Persistent cookies:

They are a type of cookies in which the data is stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, which can range from a few minutes to several years.

 

Types of cookies according to their purpose:

 

- Technical cookies:

Are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and the use of different options or services that exist in it, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access to restricted access parties, remember the elements that make up an order, perform the purchase process of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during navigation, store contents for the dissemination of videos or sound or share content through social networks.

 

- Personalization cookies:

They are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user's terminal, such as the language, the type of browser through which the user accesses the service, the regional configuration from where you access the service, etc.

 

- Analysis cookies:

They are those that allow the person responsible for them to monitor and analyze the behavior of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected through this type of cookies is used in the measurement of the activity of the websites, application or platform and for the elaboration of navigation profiles of the users of said sites, applications and platforms, in order to introduce improvements in function of the analysis of the data of use made by the users of the service.

 

- Advertising cookies:

Are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, if applicable, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided based on criteria such as content edited or the frequency in which the ads are displayed.

- Behavioral advertising cookies:

They are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, if applicable, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which it provides the requested service. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

 

Cookies used by TORREHOGAR S.L.

TORREHOGAR S.L. will only use the cookies that you allow us to use. You can control your cookies through your browser. You can find more information about it later.

 

Name Purpose Category according to Purpose Category according to Duration Category according to Manager

_ga Used to distinguish users. Persistent Technique (2 years) From Third party (google)

_gat The cookie is created when the javascript library is loaded and there is no previous version of the cookie _gat Persistent Techniques (Log out) From Third party (google)

_gid It is an analytical cookie, related to Google Analytics that is used to distinguish users. Persistent Analysis (1 day) From third party (google)

IDE Cookie used by Doubleclick.net for the targeting, optimization, reporting and attribution of online ads. Persistent Analysis (1 year) From third party (google)

Configuration of cookies and revocation of consent:

You can manage cookies through the configuration of your browser or device, in case you decide to block them, it is possible that certain services that need their use are not available to you.

You can carry out the management of cookies in the following locations of the most popular browsers:

• Internet Explorer: Tools -> Internet Options -> Privacy -> Settings.

For more information, you can consult Microsoft support or browser Help.

• Firefox: Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> History -> Custom Settings.

For more information, you can check Mozilla support or browser Help.

• Chrome: Settings -> Show advanced options -> Privacy -> Content settings.

For more information, you can check Google support or browser Help.

• Safari: Preferences -> Security. 4

For more information, you can check Apple support or browser Help.

• Modification of the Data Protection, Privacy and Cookies Policy

 

Finally we inform you that the data controller reserves the right to modify this data protection, privacy and cookies policy in order to adapt it to the legislative or jurisprudential changes as well as to the modifications or practices of the industry, although it will be notified, with the due advance, of the changes that are going to be introduced and of the moment in which they will begin to have full effects.

 

 

ANTI SPAM POLICY

 

The people who receive any of the communications, information, bulletins, electronic advertising of TORREHOGAR S.L. they receive them for the following reasons:

- By online registration from this page.

- By online registration from the collaborators' pages.

- For information request of our products and services.

- For having provided your information to any of our Employees or Employees.

- By offline registration when filling out forms, newsletters, applications, etc., which are offered at fairs, offices, collaborators and which are archived for further verification for 5 years.

 

Our communications do not want to reach any person who does not want it, for that reason, and in order to correct the situation that can sometimes occur that someone can register another without their consent, we have incorporated a filter into this subscription system based on a "non-contact list" that prevents you from being able to register to any email address included in it.

Therefore, if you never want to receive our communications and prevent anyone from registering you against your will, please send us an email to ventas@torregrosahome.com indicating in the SUBJECT: "LOW LIST" and we will include in the "contact list" that address from which this e-mail is sent.

If you have any problems to do it electronically, do not hesitate to contact us by phone (+34) 965710084 during office hours, where a person will personally assist you and perform this procedure.

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

 

The applicable Law in case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make up this Legal Notice, as well as any question related to the services of this website, will be Spanish.

 

For the resolution of any conflict that may arise during the visit to the web, TORREHOGAR S.L. and the user agree to submit to the judges and commercial courts of Alicante

 

COPYRIGHT

 

Copyright: Design and development by TORREHOGAR S.L. © TORREHOGAR S.L. All rights reserved.

 


Top sellers

New products

Specials